Monday, February 20, 2012

1st day of Semester 3

Assalammualaikum..

Fuh, just done my first day for Semester 3..
Absolutely tired, when there is 4 hours of lecture from 2-4 then continue 4-6..
To worse it even more..this semester all my class will end at 6pm..arghhh~

But there is also, a good news..
No class in the morning of Wednesday..
And NO CLASS on FRIDAY~~!! Yay!!


This pic was taken at Mac Lab..hoho..
Maybe gonna use it next week.. Excited..hoho..
Study about Human Computer Interface..
The lecture is PhD in Design and Master in Art..
It is going to be tough for me, since I'm no sense in art..huhu


Another good news is..just claim my Baucur Buku 1 Malaysia...
and this week, my campus will held a Book Fair...
Well, gonna use it wisely...

Nighto, ordinary people~ ahah

Saturday, February 18, 2012

See U again Tawau :)

Assalammualaikum..

Yay, it is been a while I'm not updating this blog of mine..haha..
Today is my last day in Tawau..my hometown..
Will be back to Malacca for new semester..

And also I would like to apologize to Deedee and Dens..
Because could not make up the date like we promise..huhu..
Hope you guys read my blog and accept my apologies..haha..
And see you next semester break..
That would be on July and August..hoho

Oh, it is already 1 year I'm blogging :))

Tuesday, February 7, 2012

5,318,008








a




Go try for yourself. Good luck ~~! hahaha

Saturday, February 4, 2012

Think, Think, Think



Lelaki dan Perempuan sama jak yang membezakannya adalah
HATI.


"Rambut sama hitam, hati lain-lain."


#kbye
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...